Thursday, April 20

10.00-18.00
Maamess open

11.00
xTREEm CUP Spring Cup clearing saw competition
11.00 – greetings and opening
11.15 – issuing competitors numbers, presentation of competitors and instructions
11.45 - fitting another saw blade
12.15 - plot competition
14.00 - felling
15.00 – award ceremony of the first day

12.00
Official opening ceremony
Outdoor area, Show Arena

12.25
Elegant tango show with John Deere mower
Baltic Agro Machinery, VP-52

13.00
Elegant tango show with John Deere mower
Baltic Agro Machinery, VP-52

14.00
Vitalfields farm e-fieldbook free training
Seminar room, A-Hall

16.00
Vitalfields farm e-fieldbook free training
Seminar room, A-Hall

16.00
Lottemaa presents: "Dr. Ave´s lecture about illnesses and their treatment"
Outdoor area, Show Arena

20.00
Maamess’ exhibitors reception (invitations only)
TERMINAATOR
Club ATLANTIS

Friday, April 21

09.00-18.00
Maamess open

09.00
xTREEm CUP international logging competition KEVADKARIKAS 2017
09.00 – greetings and opening by the President of Estonian Forest Society Hardi Tullus
09.10 – issuing competitors numbers, presentations of competitors and instructions
09.30 – tree felling (mast)
16.30 – award ceremony of the first day
Outdoor area, Show Arena

11.00
Best young beef-breed bull
E-hall (hall for domestic animals)

11.00
Vitalfields farm e-fieldbook free training
Seminar room, A-Hall,

12.00
“Maamees” competition by Postimees
Outdoor area, Show Arena

12.00
Elegant tango show with John Deere mower
Baltic Agro Machinery, VP-52

12.45
Lottemaa presents: "Dr. Ave´s lecture about illnesses and their treatment"
Outdoor area, Show Arena

13.00
Elegant tango show with John Deere mower
Baltic Agro Machinery, VP-52

14.00
Vitalfields farm e-fieldbook free training
Seminar room, A-Hall

15.00
Animals auction
E-hall (hall for domestic animals)

17.00
Vitalfields farm e-fieldbook free training
Seminar room, A-Hall

Saturday, April 22

09.00- 16.00
Maamess open

09.00
xTREEm CUP international logging competition KEVADKARIKAS 2017
09.00 – fitting another chain
           – precisions bucking
           – bucking by combined cuts
14.00 – limbing
15.00 – team relay race
15.30 – award ceremony and closing the competitions
Outdoor area, Show Arena

11.45
Lottemaa presents: "Dr. Ave´s lecture about illnesses and their treatment"
Outdoor area, Show Arena

12.00
“Maamees” competition by Postimees
Outdoor area, Show Arena

12.00
Elegant tango show with John Deere mower
Baltic Agro Machinery, VP-52

12.15
The United States Army Europe Dixieland Band
Outdoor area, Show Arena

13.00
Elegant tango show with John Deere mower
Baltic Agro Machinery, VP-52

*schedule is constantly supplemented